NIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

| Bangkok, Thailand The first full, not-for-profit IB World School in Thailand

Play

Inquire

Explore

The 2019 NIST Summer school programme will run from 17 June to 12 July

Academic Camp

Build key skills and knowledge to review prior learning or prepare for the next year.

Sports Camp

An ideal opportunity for students to build social skills and stay active over the holiday.

FAQs

Transportation

Transportation

Summer School & Sport Camp Bus Fee Table
ZONE1 Week (Baht)2 Week (Baht)3 Week (Baht)4 Week (Baht)
Zone N2,040.003,950.005,880.007,580.00
Zone 12,230.004,290.006,320.008,160.00
Zone 22,400.004,640.006,830.008,760.00
Zone 32,570.004,980.007,350.009,420.00
Zone 42,800.005,380.007,920.0010,050.00
Zone 52,960.005,700.008,410.0010,670.00
Zone 63,120.006,030.008,890.0011,290.00
*No refund for bus fee
Zone Details
  • Zone NSukhumvit 11, 13, 15, 17, 19
  • Zone 1Sukhumvit 2 – 24Sukhumvit 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, Sukhumvit 21 – 39
  • Zone 2Asoke Dindang Rd., Soi Nailert, Sukhumvit soi 26 - 48Ploenchit Rd., Soi Ruamrudee, Sukhumvit soi 41 - 71Rajdamri Rd., Soi Somkid, Wireless Rd.Soi Langsuan, Soi Tonson
  • Zone 3Chongnonsee, Nanglinchee, Rama 1,3,4,9, Si Phraya, Suriwongs, Silom Rd.Chareankrung Rd., Rangnam Rd., Sukhumvit soi 50 – Bangna IntersectionNaratiwas Rd., Ramkhumhaeng soi 2-54, 1-93, Sukhumvit soi 77 - 103Pattanakarn soi 1- 54, Ratchadapisek (Ladprao Intersection), Thiem Ruammitr Rd.Payathai Rd., Ratchawithee soi 1- 9, Yen-a-kartPetchaburi Rd., Pratunam, Soi Soonvijai , Sathorn Rd.
  • Zone 4Bangna Trad km.1-10, Pattanakarn soi 53 - 69, Sampawut Intersection – Samlong Express way (Sukhumvit 105- Samlong)Charoen Nakorn Rd., Phaholyothin 1 – Chatujak, Samsaen Rd.Charansanitwong Rd., Prannok, Sathupradit Rd.Dusit District, Rama 6 Rd., Somdej- Chaopraya Rd.Is-Saraphab Rd., Rajdamnern Rd., Srinakarin - TeparakKlongsarn, Ramkhumheng soi 56-180, 95-199, ThapraKrunthonburi Rd., Seacon - Suanluang, Vorajuk
  • Zone 5Bangna km. 11 - 20, Pakkret – Rangsit, SapanmaiChaengwattana Rd., Pranangklao Rd., Sukhapibal 5Donmuang Airport, Rama 5 bridge, Suwinthawonge - NongjokKingkrew – Lumlooka, Ram - indra - Watcharapol, Theparak – Electricity IntersectionMinburi - Romklao, Ratanatibej Rd., Tiwanon Rd.M. Thana - city, Samakee Rd.Nonthaburi, Saimai Rd.
  • Zone 6Bang Bua Thong, Kanchanapisek Rd., Suksawad Rd.Bangkae, Petchakasem Rd., TalingchonBangna Trad km. 21 - 30, Puttamonthon Rd.Boromratchachonnanee Rd., Rama 2
To arrange bus transport please complete this form and submit it to the Finance & Accounting office or send a copy to Khun Nui at sunitayav@nist.ac.thMontri offers full bus service for the duration of Summer School. There will be bus monitors who will assist students going to and from class, parents are also advised to let Montri know of any absences.If you are unsure of your zone, Please check with Montri directly at tpimmada@montri.co.thFor more information please click here for the Montri website

Contact Us

NIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

36 Sukhumvit Soi 15, Klongtoey-nua, Wattana, Bangkok 10110 Thailand
Tel.: +66 (0)2 017 5888     Fax: +66 (0)2 651 3547
Summer School Coordinator Email: summer@nist.ac.th

Map in English

Map in Thai

Campus Map

Directions

Direction



NIST is conveniently located on Sukhumvit Soi 15 in the heart of Asok, one of Bangkok's busiest business districts. Our campus is easy to reach via taxi, BTS or MRT. From Asok BTS Station, our campus is a four-minute drive by taxi or a fifteen-minute walk.
  • Taxi: Instruct the taxi driver to take you to Sukhumvit Soi 15 (sook-hum-vit soy seep-ha). Continue down the street to the very end, and you will see NIST on your right-hand side.
  • BTS Skytrain: Disembark at Asoke BTS Station and leave through Exit 5. Follow the bridge and exit down the stairs in front of the Westin Hotel. Continue straight until you reach Sukhumvit Soi 15.
  • MRT: Disembark off at Sukhumvit Station and leave through Exit 3, which connects with Asoke BTS Station. Follow Sukhumvit Road in front of Terminal 21 and continue straight until you reach Sukhumvit Soi 15.

CONTACT FORM

6 + 13 =

Menu